You are here:  Council Info  »  Contact Us  »  Staff Listing

Staff Listing

Fayetteville

479-695-1818

Erin Huber Customer Care Specialist Ext. 5818
Alysson Lefler Program Specialist Ext. 5815
Kate Lonberger Development Officer Ext. 5833
OPEN Membership Recruiter Ext. 5835   Cathy Nichols Product Sales Coordinator Ext. 5830
OPEN Community Program Specialist Ext. 5838
Ellyn Schleiffarth Human Resource Generalist   Ext. 5840
Whitney Miller Membership Recruiter   Ext. 5814
Melody Sykes Membership Recruiter   Ext. 5832
Kelly Wood Volunteer Specialist 870-416-2728      

Fort Smith

479-452-1290

Beth Armstrong Membership Recruiter Ext. 4031
Kathy Cole Customer Care Specialist Ext. 4023
Adrianne Johnson Nature Center Specialist Ext. 4024 
Angela Kirk Membership Recruiter Ext. 4013 Chris Norwood Membership Recruiter Ext. Meagan Piroutek Program Specialist   Ext. 4022

Jonesboro

870-932-2833

Misty Ogden Customer Care Specialist Ext. 3100 
Mandy Hammett Volunteer Specialist  Ext. 3101
Elizabeth Kjorlaug Membership Recruiter Ext. 3107
OPEN Membership Recruiter
OPEN Program Specialist Ext. 3104
Dana Wolverton Troop Finance Liaison Ext. 3106
OPEN Development Officer
Heather Bounds Product Sales Representative Ext. 3115


Corporate - Little Rock

501-758-1020

Debbie Alexander Business Systems Director Ext. 6240
OPEN Volunteer Pathways Director   Ext. 6228
Mindy Baird Volunteer Specialist  Ext. 6265  
Keeler Bryson Property Coordinator Ext. 6757
Alex Carpenter Business Development Specialist Ext. 6237
Marisha Collins Membership Recruiter
Katie Dailey Program Director Ext. 6729
OPEN Community Program Project Coord. Ext. 6231 John Dickins Chief Property Officer Ext. 6222 Lisha Earhart Membership Recruiter Ext. 6758 Carolyn Eastham Fund Development Processor Ext. 6753 Emily Gassman Communications Director   Ext. 6232
Marie Gieringer Chief Financial Officer Ext. 6225 Anna Beth Gorman Chief MVP Officer Ext. 6223 Cynthia Gregory Development Director Ext. 6241
Amanda Hall Outdoor Program Specialist/Camp Dir. Ext. 6751
Sasha Iwaniuk-Bray  Accounts Payable Specialist Ext. 6230 
Maradyth McKenzie Membership Director Ext. 6255
Breanne McLendon Program Specialist Ext. 6235
Jennifer Morehead Chief External Relations Officer Ext. 6242
Alisha Perkins Customer Care Specialist Ext. 6100
Dawn Prasifka Chief Executive Officer Ext. 6221
Rebecca Reif Executive Assistant Ext. 6759
Lorraine Stigar Membership Recruiter Ext. 6754 
Candace Weekley Chief Business Development Officer Ext. 6243 
Adra Windsor Accounting Director Ext. 6233
OPEN Administrative Customer Care Spec.   

Pine Bluff

870-534-8563

Mary Ann Lee Community Program Specialist  
Nanci Jarrett Membership Specialist

Texarkana

870-773-2151

Karen Calvert  Registrar Ext. 2011
Amanda Holley Membership Recruiter 
Allison Lee Adult Education Specialist Ext. 2017 
Keri Pompella Merchandising Director  Ext. 2018 
Jarnisha Savage Community Program Specialist Ext. 2020
Emily Eudy Program Specialist Ext. 2016
OPEN Development Officer 

Rangers

Thomas Brown Camp Taloha 800-632-6894 Ext. 1955
Gary Griffin Camp NOARK 479-216-9108 
Joe Tate Camp Crossed Arrows 870-251-9198 
Adair Swink Camp Cahinnio 479-675-4620
Eddie Price Camp High Point 479-394-2242 

Shop

ShopNLR@girlscoutsdiamonds.org North Little Rock
ShopJonesboro@girlscoutsdiamonds.org Jonesboro
ShopFtSmith@girlscoutsdiamonds.org Fort Smith
ShopFayetteville@girlscoutsdiamonds.org Fayetteville
ShopTexarkana@girlscoutsdiamonds.org Texarkana

Camp Staff

Linda Archer Outdoor Program Spec./Camp Crossed Arrows Director
870-251-1292
Amanda Hall Outdoor Program Spec./Camp Cahinnio Director
501-758-1020 | 479-675-4620 (Camp)
Jillian Taylor Horse Coordinator/Camp Crossed Arrows
870-251-1292