side menu icon

Governance

download_32

2018-2019 Girl Scouts - Diamonds Board Officers:

Andréa Chewning | Southwest AR | Board Chair
Debbie Jones | Central AR | 1st Vice Chair
Sharon Herrick | Midwest AR | 2nd Vice Chair
Robert Clayton | Central AR | Treasurer
Juli Dorrough | Northwest AR | Secretary

2018-2019 Girl Scouts - Diamonds Board of Directors:

Andrea Albright | Northwest
Stephanie Davidson | Midwest
Mary Dillard | Central
Kathey Graves | Southwest
Shane Hunt | Northeast
Carmella Jones | Southwest
Jennifer Krafsky | Northwest
Esperanza Massana-Crane | Central
Debbie Partee | Central
Kathleen Pate | Southeast 
Emily Robertson | Southwest 
Patricia Robertson | Northeast 
Taren Robinson | Central
Sandy Risi | Northeast
Latisha Settlage | Midwest
Kimberly Snipes | Midwest
Amanda Whitley | Central 

mail_32

To contact members of the Board of Directors or Board Development Committee please email us.

 

Board Committees and Council Advisory Team

Audit Committee

Andrea Albright | Northwest
Randi Chambers | Central
Juli Dorrough | Northwest 
Ryan Holder | Central
Carmella Jones | Southwest
Liz Mathis | Central 
Latisha Settlage | Midwest
Kimberly Snipes | Midwest 

Board Development Committee

Julie Borowitz | Southwest
Mary Dillard | Central 
Dori Maddry | Northwest
Miel Partain | Northwest 
Kathleen Pate | Southeast
Patricia Robertson | Northeast
Taren Robinson | Central
Gwen White | Northwest

Finance Committee

Andrea Albright | Northwest 
Robert Clayton | Central 
Sarah Collyge | Northwest
Beverly Copeland | Southwest 
Stephanie Davidson | Midwest
Juli Dorrough | Northwest 
Christie Hamaker | Central 
Ryan Holder | Central
Lisa Hopper | Central

Heritage Committee

Linda Ann Bragg | Northwest 
Jodie Dailey | Central 
Mary Dillard | Central 
Debbie Partee | Southwest 
Kathleen Pate | Southeast 
Sandy Risi | Northeast 
Norma Story | Northeast
Amanda Whitley | Central

Mission Delivery Committee

Linda Ann Bragg | Northwest
Stephanie Davidson | Midwest 
Kathy Graves | Southwest
Carmella Jones | Southwest
Esperanze Massana-Crane | Central
Kathleen Pate | Southeast 
Sandy Risi | Northeast
Latisha Settlage | Midwest
Rachel Washam | Northeast

Property Committee

Marj Bernhardt | Northwest
David Bragg | Northwest
Robert Clayton | Central
Bret Frantz | Northwest
Sharon Herrick | Midwest
Joe Norton | Southwest
Debbie Partee | Central 
Emily Robertson | Southwest 
Taren Robinson | Central 
Latishe Settlage | Midwest

Council Advisory Team (CAT)

The Council Advisory Team (CAT), formerly known as Membership Governance Assembly (MGA), is a select group of volunteers who will be the voice from their regional areas, sharing/discussing information and issues with the Girl Scouts – Diamonds President/CEO and the 2nd Vice-Chair of the Board of Directors, and will be responsible for taking information back to their respective service units and sharing with the other members.

For more detailed information about the Council Advisory Team selection process, member requirements and duties, or to view and/or complete the Council Advisory Team application, please click the links below. 

Council Advisory Team Information
Council Advisory Team Nomination Form
Council Advisory Team Renewal Form
Council Advisory Team 2018-2019 Meeting Schedule

CAT Council Advisory Team Members

Central 

Adults

Krista Brimer
Kim Byrd
Karen Ferrer
David Haddock
Lisa Harrison
Exa Hartman
Wanda King
Teresa Nimmo
Suzanne Saettle

Girls

Kaitlyn B.
Juliana F.
Janae H.
Kaylee H.
Carson M.
Jordan M.

Girls

Lucy N.
Dianna R.
Rachel R.
Lilly S.
Emily V.

 

Midwest

Adults

Kelly Dewitt
Margaret McLellan
Laura Brianne Myers
Jennifer Pierce
Sylvia Torres Elizondo
Shelley Trotter

Girls

Emily B.
Cassandra B.
Alydia B.
Sarah B.
Nicole C.
Kendra H.
Kathryn K.
Sadie M.
Savannah P.
Anna Claire T.
Shelby T.

Northeast

Adults

Samantha Goodman
Rachel Washam

Girls


Kelsey G.
Mattie M.
Keirsten S.
Samantha V.


Northwest

Adults


Ashley Daniel
Sarah Livengood
Kristina Northup
Amanda Elaine Podoll
Kim Crow Sheaner
Shannn Splittorff

Girls

Kharma B.
Celeste C.
Lexi D.
Claudia D.
Kiersten K.
Natalie M.

Girls

Taylor P.
Erin R.
Trevi S.
Karen S.
Paxton S.
Sierra W.

Southeast

Adults

Teresa DeLuca
Chrystal Dumond

Girls

Madelynn Mae D.
Sydney D.
Tressie F.
Jacey W.

Southwest

Adults

Angie Andrews
Joede Fleming
Kacey Griffith
Katy Lingle

Girls

Alyssa A.
Serenity A.
Hollan B.
Sarah L.
Victoria T.