side menu icon

Governance

download_32

2019-2020 Girl Scouts - Diamonds Board Officers:

Andrea Albright | Northwest | Board Chair
Kimberly Snipes | Midwest | 1st Vice Chair
Sharon Herrick | Midwest | 2nd Vice Chair
Latisha Settlage | Midwest | Treasurer
Juli Dorrough | Northwest | Secretary

2019-2020 Girl Scouts - Diamonds Board of Directors:

Andréa Chewning | Southwest
Nancy Eberlein | Northwest
Shane Hunt | Northeast
Carmella Jones | Southwest
Jennifer Krafsky | Northwest
Esperanza Massana-Crane | Central
Joe Norton | Central
Debbie Partee | Central
Kathleen Pate | Southeast 
Sandy Risi | Northeast

mail_32

To contact members of the Board of Directors or Board Development Committee please email us.

 

Board Committees and Council Advisory Team

Audit Committee

Randi Chambers | Central
Juli Dorrough | Northwest 
Carmella Jones | Southwest
Liz Mathis | Central 
Kimberly Snipes | Midwest 

Board Development Committee

Julie Borowitz | Southwest
Nancy Eberlein | Northwest
Dori Maddry | Northwest                                                                                            Esperanza Massana-Crane | Central
Miel Partain | Northwest                                                                                             
Debbie Partee | Southeast
Taren Robinson | Central
Gwen White | Northwest

Finance Committee

Sarah Collyge | Northwest
Beverly Copeland | Southwest 
Stephanie Davidson | Midwest
Juli Dorrough | Northwest 
Ryan Holder | Central
Lisa Hopper | Central                                                                                                  Latisha Settlage | Northwest

Heritage Committee

Linda Ann Bragg | Northwest 
Jodie Dailey | Central 
Debbie Partee | Southwest 
Kathleen Pate | Southeast 
Sandy Risi | Northeast                                                                                                Debbie Robinson | Midwest
Norma Story | Northeast
Amanda Whitley | Central

Mission Delivery Committee

Carmella Jones | Southwest                                                                                    Kathy Graves | Southwest
Stephanie Davidson | Midwest
Esperanze Massana-Crane | Central
Kathleen Pate | Southeast 
Sandy Risi | Northeast                                                                                                Samantha Risi | Northeast
Latisha Settlage | Midwest
Rachel Washam | Northeast                                                                                    Linda Ann Bragg | Northwest

Property Committee

Marj Bernhardt | Northwest
Robert Clayton | Central
Bret Frantz | Northwest
Joe Norton | Southwest
Latisha Settlage | Midwest

Council Advisory Team (CAT)

The Council Advisory Team (CAT), formerly known as Membership Governance Assembly (MGA), is a select group of volunteers who will be the voice from their regional areas, sharing/discussing information and issues with the Girl Scouts – Diamonds President/CEO and the 2nd Vice-Chair of the Board of Directors, and will be responsible for taking information back to their respective service units and sharing with the other members.

For more detailed information about the Council Advisory Team selection process, member requirements and duties, or to view and/or complete the Council Advisory Team application, please click the links below. 

Council Advisory Team Information
Council Advisory Team Application Form

CAT Council Advisory Team Members

Central 

Adults

Krista Brimer
Kim Byrd
Liz Davenport
Karen Ferrer
David Haddock
Lisa Harrison
Exa Hartman
Wanda King
Teresa Nimmo
Suzanne Saettle

Girls

Alazae A.
Kaitlyn B.
Juliana F.
Kaylee H.
Sadie K.
Carson M.

Girls

Lucy N.
Dianna R.
Rachel R.
Lilly S.
Anecia T.
Emily V.
Nicole W.

 

Midwest

Adults

Amy Causey
Sylvia Torres Elizondo
Margaret McLellan
Laura Brianne Myers
Shelley Trotter

Girls

Cassandra B.
Alydia B.
Sarah B.
Katie C.
Nicole C.
Whitney G.
Kendra H.
Kathryn K.
Ashlyn L.
Anna Claire T.
Shelby T.

Northeast

Adults

Samantha Goodman
Rachel Washam

Girls


Kelsey G.
Keirsten S.


Northwest

Adults

Ashley Daniel
Sarah Livengood
Kristina Northup
Amanda Elaine Podoll
Kim Crow Sheaner
Shannn Splittorff

Girls

Kharma B.
Celeste C.
Emmaline D.
Claudia D.
Trinity F.
Kaity H.



Girls

Kiersten K.
Taylor P.
Trevi S.
Karen S.
Paxton S.
Willow W.

Southeast

Adults

Teresa DeLuca
Chrystal Dumond

Girls

Madelynn Mae D.
Rylee D.
Tressie F.
Jaden W.

Southwest

Adults

Angie Andrews
Joede Fleming
Kacey Griffith
Katy Lingle

Girls

Alyssa A.
Serenity A.
Hollan B.
Sarah L.
Victoria T.